Press enter to search
Texas Democrats

County Parties

Strong county parties are crucial to our Democratic efforts. Get connected with your local Democrats:
 

Anderson County

Sharon Davis, Chair
903-724-5813


Andrews County

Michael Crow, Chair
432-889- 6599


Angelina County

Angelia Cordova, Chair


Aransas County

Connie Marek, Chair
574-780-1655


Archer County

Phyllis K. Wright, Chair
940-782-1124


Armstrong County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Atascosa County

Julie Hilberg, Chair
512-484-4715


Austin County

Pat Burns, Chair
979-270-1673


Bailey County

Erin Gonzales, Chair
806.332.8073


Bandera County

Lynn Oliver, Chair
210-687-9701


Bastrop County

Cheryl Reese, Chair
512-581-1019


Baylor County

Marilyn Piatt, Chair
940-889-8408


Bee County

Dela Cagle Castillo, Chair
361-542-6773


Bell County

Chris Rosenberg, Chair
254-931-4088


Bexar County

Monica Ramirez Alcantara, Chair
[email protected]


Blanco County

Terry Casparis, Chair
512-750- 3818


Borden County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Bosque County

Marylynda Burke, Chair
254-675-3366


Bowie County

David Watkins, Chair
903-949-8341


Brazoria County

Sue Funkhouser, Chair
281-412-5209


Brazos County

T.C. Langford, Chair
214-450-0935


Brewster County

Mary Bell Lockhart, Chair
512-422-4984


Briscoe County

Tish Harlan, Chair
214-529-3362


Brooks County

Raymond Maldonado, Chair
361-228- 5624


Brown County

Mike Bullard, Chair
325-643-2881


Burleson County

Linda Arbuckle, Chair
979-596-1917


Burnet County

Marti Pogue, Chair
830-220-9327


Caldwell County

Philip A. Ruiz, Chair
512-738-1988


Calhoun County

Sandra Witte, Chair


Callahan County

Mary Melton, Chair
917-674-6629


Cameron County

Jared Hockema, Chair
877-757-4088


Camp County

Michael Laing, Chair
903-563-5255


Carson County

Call Texas Democratic Party
512.478.9800


Cass County

Christopher Mack, Chair
903-601-2000


Castro County

Joyce Thomas, Chair
806-647-4548


Chambers County

Mary Ellen Hamm, Chair
409-296-9877


Cherokee County

Bill Crowley, Chair
903-245-4851


Childress County

Grace Holman, Chair
940-937-8561


Clay County

Meta McCauley, Chair
940-631-0007


Cochran County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Coke County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Coleman County

Montie Guthrie III, Chair
325-348-3826


Collin County

Mike Rawlins, Chair
972-783-9573


Collingsworth County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Colorado County

Martha Taylor, Chair


Comal County

Robert Rogers, Chair
830-481-3831


Comanche County

Tjwanah Smith, Chair
254-893-2129


Concho County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Cooke County

John R. Angus, Chair
940-736-5010
       


Coryell County

Gene Whittle, Chair
254-865-8162


Cottle County

David Cruz, Chair
806-346-2227


Crane County

Rausalyn Brown, Chair
432-693- 6814


Crockett County

Margaret Riquilmy, Chair
432-386-5512


Crosby County

Mary Himmell, Chair
806-831-8381


Culberson County

Becky Brewster, Chair
432-207-0346


Dallam County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Dallas County

Carol Donovan, Chair
214-823-1400


Dawson County

Connie Williams, Chair
806-474-4479


Deaf Smith County

Margaret Del Toro, Chair
806-346-2581


Delta County

Diana Fleek, Chair
903-886-7184


Denton County

Anjelita Cadena, Chair
940.222.0839


Dewitt County

Joe Sheppard, Chair
817-925-1259


Dickens County

Alana Pollard, Chair
915.255.5342


Dimmit County

Albert Alvarado, Chair
830-322-2141


Donley County

Jean Taylor, Chair
806-856-5961


Duval County

Edna Vela Cantu, Chair


Eastland County

Kelly McMichael, Chair


Ector County

Joanna Marie Wells, Chair
432-362-6162


Edwards County

Melissa Martinez, Chair
830-834-5646


El Paso County

Illiana Noemi Holguin, Chair
915-239-3077


Ellis County

J.R. Phillips, Chair
214-535-9962


Erath County

Joshua Wallace, Chair
254-935-9560


Falls County

Charlene Prince, Chair
254-275-0442


Fannin County

Jane Alvizo, Chair
915-204-1346


Fayette County

Eric Green, Chair
979-484-7925


Fisher County

Jerry Marshall, Chair
325-735-3114


Floyd County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Foard County

Jaime Durham, Chair
940-684-1818


Fort Bend County

Cynthia Ginyard, Chair
832-444-4073


Franklin County

Lydia Carrascosa, Chair
903-946-4114


Freestone County

Opal Oliver, Chair
214-537-4218


Frio County

Ramiro Trevino, Chair
210-445-7674


Gaines County

Ray Savage, Chair
432-758-3420


Galveston County

C. John Young, Jr., Chair
281-648-3923


Garza County

Robin Dillard, Chair
512-638-3921


Gillespie County

Cathy Collier, Chair


Glasscock County

A.M. Nunley III, Chair
432-683-5291


Goliad County

Charles Clapsaddle, Chair
361-645-8100


Gonzales County

Yolanda Messman, Chair
830-534-0829


Gray County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Grayson County

Glenn Melancon, Chair
903-870-0471


Gregg County

James Cogar, Chair
903-261-9197


Grimes County

James Harris, Chair
936-825-4846


Guadalupe County

Duane McCune, Chair
210-849-0299


Hale County

Jay Jay (Jimmie Jeanette) Wiseman, Chair
214-282-0000


Hall County

Bob Coker, Chair
806-423-1040


Hamilton County

Candace Thompson, Chair
254-258-4834


Hansford County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Hardeman County

Eugene Johnson, Chair
940-663-6206


Hardin County

Vickie Brekel, Chair
409-679-4110


Harris County

Lillie Schechter, Chair
713-802-0085


Harrison County

Maxine Golightly, Chair


Hartley County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Haskell County

Jennifer Roewe, Chair
940.256.4122


Hays County

Donna Haschke, Chair
512-750-4029


Hemphill County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Henderson County

Ron Chapman, Chair
214-808-2448


Hidalgo County

Norma Ramirez, Chair
956-279-9999


Hill County

Thomas Hanson, Chair
254-479-8369


Hockley County

Kristy Cook, Chair
806-891-3472


Hood County

Adrienne Martin, Chair


Hopkins County

Tommy Long, Chair
903-945-2142


Houston County

Sharon Berry, Chair
936-438-1234


Howard County

Ben Zeichick, Chair
941-875-1729


Hudspeth County

Manuel Morales, Chair
915-369-4115


Hunt County

Smith Gilley, Chair
903-455-9106


Hutchinson County

Kris Garza, Chair
(806) 886-3065


Irion County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Jack County

John Barry IV, Chair
940-567-2958


Jackson County

H. Donnell Cole, Chair
361-284-3656


Jasper County

Robert Webb, Chair
409-207-0462


Jeff Davis County

Jeanine M Bishop, Chair


Jefferson County

Cade Bernsen, Chair
409-212-9994


Jim Hogg County

Hugo Chapa, Chair
361.296.5516


Jim Wells County

Marc Tourelles, Chair
361-701-9650


Johnson County

Linda Brown, Chair
817-269-4480


Jones County

Jimmie Richmond, Chair
[email protected]


Karnes County

Mari Mitchell, Chair
210-316-6274


Kaufman County

Sarah Whitaker, Chair
214-354-7338


Kendall County

Kevin Henning, Chair


Kenedy County

Irma Longoria, Chair
(512) 468-2897


Kent County

Tina Lytle, Chair
806-422-1104


Kerr County

Barbara Veldhuizen, Chair
(830) 282.0992


Kimble County

Contact Texas Democratic Party
512-478-9800


King County

Ashley Branch, Chair
806-422- 0901


Kinney County

Helen G. Seargeant, Chair
830-563-7484


Kleberg County

Kyle Benson, Chair
361-522-3675


Knox County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Lamar County

Gary O'Connor, Chair
903-732-9904


Lamb County

Tomas Almanza, Chair
806-891-8553


Lampasas County

Cyndy Burleson, Chair
512.632.1526


Lasalle County

Juan Dominguez, Chair
830-879-3256


Lavaca County

Carie Bellanger, Chair
512-560-4604


Lee County

David Adkison, Chair
979-716- 1174


Leon County

Clara Jones, Chair
903-536-7607


Liberty County

Michael A. Mark, Chair
936-776-8637


Limestone County

Dennis Duke, Chair


Lipscomb County

Virginia Scott, Chair
806-862-5100


Live Oak County

Malissa Torres, Chair


Llano County

Dana Rushing, Chair
561-635-5976


Loving County

Jacque Wilkinson, Chair


Lubbock County

John Gibson, Chair
806.763.2020


Lynn County

Bonnie Schwertner, Chair
806.201.2561


Madison County

Brady Bibbs Jr., Chair
936-348-6214


Marion County

Ricky Harrington, Chair
903-665-6810


Martin County

Danny Fryar, Chair
432-270-2677


Mason County

Lynn Reichenau, Chair
325-347-5608


Matagorda County

Paula Whitney, Chair
832-805-9434


Maverick County

Juanita Martinez, Chair
830-352-5636


McCulloch County

Mary A. Donley, Chair
956-802- 3779 


McLennan County

Mary Duty, Chair
254-301-7648


McMullen County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Medina County

Sandra Young, Chair
210-885-8842


Menard County

Chad Phillips, Chair
325-315-6405


Midland County

Margaret Williams, Chair


Milam County

Tommy Grimes, Chair


Mills County

Brock Cravy, Chair
323-747-4759


Mitchell County

Mary Alice Smith, Chair
325.728.8900


Montague County

Texas Democratic Party, (512) 478-9800


Montgomery County

Marc Meyer, Chair
936-242-3367


Moore County

Cameron Hinojos, Chair
915.345.8115


Morris County

Maudie Peters, Chair
903-645-4676


Motley County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Nacogdoches County

Mike Strong, Chair
936-205-6494


Navarro County

Linda Mertz, Chair
903-229-0095


Newton County

Gloria Jones, Chair
409-382-0602


Nolan County

Mark Hampton, Chair
325-236-6171


Nueces County

Coretta Graham, Chair
361.815.8346


Ochiltree County

Joey Cavender-Flanagan, Chair
806 228-1620


Oldham County

Karlton Graves, Chair
806.420.5221


Orange County

Thurston "Louis" Ackerman, Chair
409-344- 1580


Palo Pinto County

Carla Schoonover, Chair


Panola County

Rick McPherson, Chair
903-692-2438


Parker County

Kay Parr, Chair
817-262-3067


Parmer County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Pecos County

Albert Valadez, Chair
432-336-2819


Polk County

Don Glenn, Chair
936-328-6045


Potter County

Steve Land, Chair
806.679.1487


Presidio County

Texas Democratic Party
512-478-9800


Rains County

Elgie Clayton, Chair
903-473-2677


Randall County

Mariah Strong-Woods, Chair
806-468-3734


Reagan County

Glenda Adams, Chair
432-693-2201


Real County

Rachel Goodman Yates, Chair
830-232-4343


Red River County

Bruce Williams, Chair
903-341-1320


Reeves County

Robin Land, Chair
432-448-1560


Refugio County

Bernice Macias, Chair
361-876-4106


Roberts County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Robertson County

Barbie Butler-Johnson, Chair
979-595-3987


Rockwall County

Judith Matherne, Chair
214-771-6166


Runnels County

Lisa Yates, Chair
325-977-1369


Rusk County

Regina Adams, Chair
903-836-2276


Sabine County

Dee Powell, Chair
409-625-4576


San Augustine County

Robert Fitzpatrick, Chair
936-288-0990


San Jacinto County

Laura Jones, Chair
(281) 660-9644


San Patricio County

Jim Babson, Chair
512-745-6285


San Saba County

Clinton Collier, Chair
325-622-4330


Schleicher County

Phyllis Sauer, Chair
325-853-2111


Shackelford County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Shelby County

Patsy Ann Handy, Chair
936.657.5018


Sherman County

Mildred Hacker, Chair
806-366-5310


Smith County

Michael Tolbert, Chair
903-372-7373


Somervell County

Bob Miller, Chair


Starr County

Judith Solis, Chair
956-844-9912


Stephens County

Tom Thompson, Chair
254-559-9713


Sterling County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Stonewall County

Lisa Meador, Chair
940-989-2707


Sutton County

George Ann Vlachos, Chair
325-446- 4382


Swisher County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Tarrant County

Deborah Peoples, Chair
817-335-8683


Taylor County

Kristina Campos Davis, Chair
325-829-0364


Terrell County

Lea Hawn, Chair
432-425-6866


Terry County

Geronimo M. Gonzales, Chair
806-831-5260


Throckmorton County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Titus County

Leonard Rockell, Chair
903/204-9826


Tom Green County

David W. Currie, Chair
325-374-2099


Travis County

Dyana Limon Mercado, Chair


Trinity County

Donald K. Fisher, Chair
936-577- 5233


Tyler County

Robert Wood, Chair
409-283-8554


Upshur County

Winfred L. Davis Jackson, Chair


Upton County

Kathy Campbell, Chair
432-638-9538


Uvalde County

Rogelio Munoz, Chair
830-278-1150


Val Verde County

Rosalinda Hernandez, Chair
830.734.6280


Van Zandt County

Julie Haldeman, Chair
214-673-5914


Victoria County

Pat Tally, Chair
361-571-4888


Walker County

Teresa Presley, Chair
936-295-2457


Waller County

Rosa Harris, Chair
979-574-3562


Ward County

Call Texas Democratic Party
512.478.9800


Washington County

George Dillingham, Chair
979-830-1974


Webb County

Alberto Torres, Jr., Chair
956-774-5845


Wharton County

Jeffrey Dixon, Chair


Wheeler County

Dwight Tipps, Chair
806-375-2208


Wichita County

Janel Ponder Smith, Chair
940-642-1229


Wilbarger County

Dawn Latour, Chair
940-674-5466


Willacy County

Ernesto Cavazos, Chair
956-966-0076


Williamson County

Kim Gilby, Chair
512-864-9900


Wilson County

Juan Mancias, Chair
830.391.7992


Winkler County

Call Texas Democratic Party, 512-478-9800


Wise County

Janet Akers-Amos, Chair
940-399-7352


Wood County

Judy Traylor, Chair
903-312-3315


Yoakum County

Leona Ryder, Chair
806-543-7756


Young County

Fran Edens, Chair
940-549-7024


Zapata County

Jorge Montes III, Chair
956-949-7807


Zavala County

Jose Uribes Jr., Chair
830-854-1705


Ready to go?

Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Volunteer Register to vote Donate