Press enter to search
Our Party

Elected Officials

Democrats believe that we’re greater together than we are on our own—that this country succeeds when everyone gets a fair shot, everyone does their fair share, and everyone plays by the same rules.


 

U.S. Congress

Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 7
Al Green
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 19
Vicente Gonzalez
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 15
Veronica Escobar
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 16
Sheila Jackson Lee
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 18
Joaquin Castro
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 20
Henry Cuellar
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 28
Sylvia Garcia
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 29
Eddie Bernice Johnson
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 30
Colin Allred
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 32
Marc Veasey
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 33
Filemon Vela
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 34
Lloyd Doggett
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35

 

Texas Legislative Leaders

José Rodríguez
Texas Senate Democratic Caucus Chair
Chris Turner
Texas House Democratic Caucus Chair

 

Texas Senate

Carol Alvarado
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 6
Beverly Powell
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 10
Borris Miles
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 13
Kirk Watson
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 14
John Whitmire
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 15
Nathan Johnson
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 16
Chuy Hinojosa
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 20
Judith Zaffirini
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 21
Royce West
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 23
José Menéndez
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 26
Eddie Lucio, Jr.
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 27
José Rodríguez
STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 29

 

Texas House of Representatives

Joe Deshotel
State Representative, District 22
Ron Reynolds
State Representative, District 27
Ryan Guillen
State Representative, District 31
Abel Herrero
State Representative, District 34
Oscar Longoria
State Representative, District 35
Sergio Muñoz Jr.
State Representative, District 36
Alex Dominguez
State Representative, District 37
Eddie Lucio III
State Representative, District 38
Armando Martinez
State Representative, District 39
Terry Canales
State Representative, District 40
Bobby Guerra
State Representative, District 41
Richard Peña Raymond
State Representative, District 42
Erin Zwiener
State Representative, District 45
Sheryl Cole
State Representative, District 46
Vikki Goodwin
State Representative, District 47
Donna Howard
State Representative, District 48
Gina Hinojosa
State Representative, District 49
Celia Israel
State Representative, District 50
Eddie Rodriguez
State Representative, District 51
James Talarico
State Representative, District 52
Michelle Beckley
State Representative, District 65
Poncho Nevárez
State Representative, District 74
Mary González
State Representative, District 75
César Blanco
State Representative, District 76
Lina Ortega
State Representative, District 77
Joe Moody
State Representative, District 78
Tracy King
State Representative, District 80
Ramon Romero, Jr.
State Representative, District 90
Nicole Collier
State Representative, District 95
Eric Johnson
State Representative, District 100
Chris Turner
State Representative, District 101
Ana-Maria Ramos
State Representative, District 102
Rafael Anchia
State Representative, District 103
Jessica González
State Representative, District 104
Terry Meza
State Representative, District 105
Victoria Neave
State Representative, District 107
Carl Sherman
State Representative, District 109
Toni Rose
State Representative, District 110
Yvonne Davis
State Representative, District 111
Rhetta Bowers
State Representative, District 113
John Turner
State Representative, District 114
Julie Johnson
State Representative, District 115
Trey Martinez Fischer
State Representative, District 116
Philip Cortez
State Representative, District 117
Leo Pacheco
State Representative, District 118
Roland Gutierrez
State Representative, District 119
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
State Representative, District 120
Diego Bernal
State Representative, District 123
Ina Minjarez
State Representative, District 124
Alma Allen
State Representative, District 131
Gina Calanni
State Representative, District 132
Jon E. Rosenthal
State Representative, District 135
John Bucy III
State Representative, District 136
Gene Wu
State Representative, District 137
Jarvis Johnson
State Representative, District 139
Armando Walle
State Representative, District 140
Senfronia Thompson
State Representative, District 141
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.
State Representative, District 142
Ana Hernandez
State Representative, District 143
Mary Ann Perez
State Representative, District 144
Shawn Thierry
State Representative, District 146
Garnet F. Coleman
State Representative, District 147
Jessica Farrar
State Representative, District 148
Hubert Vo
State Representative, District 149

 

State Board of Education

Georgina Pérez
State Board of Education, District 1
Ruben Cortez Jr.
State Board of Education, District 2
Marisa B. Perez
State Board of Education, District 3
Lawrence Allen, Jr.
State Board of Education, District 4
Aicha Davis
State Board of Education, District 13
Ready to go?

Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Volunteer Register to vote Donate